Home About Us Board Of Directors Mr. Pak Sereivathana
Mr. Pak Sereivathana is currently a consultant for Axis Investment Consulting, which is a consulting firm that has been supporting stakeholders from international and local private entities in various business development projects related to agriculture and financial sectors.
In addition to his consulting work, he has experienced working with international firms, such as International Finance Corporation (IFC), and has more than 20 years working experience in financial sector. His key achievements can be highlighted through several projects achievement for many institutions, such as Corporate Governance Projects both for the National Bank of Cambodia and the Securities and Exchange Commission of Cambodia, Agriculture Diversification Project in Cambodia, Credit Bureau of Cambodia Development Project (CBC), and other IFC projects related to legal reforms and financial interventions. Additionally, Mr. PAK Sereyvathana also used to serve as a technical officer at the Minister of Economy and Finance and other experiences in private companies.
Mr. Pak Sereyvathana holds his master’s degree in Financial Management from Central Queensland University, Australia, in 1997. Following his graduation, he has advanced his area of expertise in investment and financial analysis, feasibility assessment and business plan development, credit assessment, project development, and project management.