Home About ARDB Board of Directors Mr. Pak Sereivathana
Mr. Pak Sereivathana presently is a partner and a consultant of Axis Investment Consulting
Mr. Pak Sereivathana presently is a partner and a consultant of Axis Investment Consulting. He has been working to support various business projects in relation to agricultural and financial sectors for both international organizations and local private companies working to assist development in Cambodia. In addition to his consultant works, he has worked for International Finance Corporation (IFC) where he was tasked in financial development projects nearly 20 years. During his years with IFC, he was tasked to produce project results and achieve key goals of relevant organizations such as corporate governance projects for National Bank of Cambodia and Securities and Exchange Commission of Cambodia, Cambodia Agriculture Sector Diversification Project for the government of Cambodia and other projects related to legal reforms and intervention in Cambodia’s financial sector.
Mr. Sereivathana also used to be of service as a technical officer to public institution, the Ministry of Economics and Finance, and as senior officer in other private companies as well.
Mr. Pak Sereivathana finished his master degree majoring Financial Management in 1997 from Central Queensland University, Australia. After his graduation, he has built his skills and qualifications on key areas including investment and financial analysis, feasibility assessment and business plan development, credit assessment and lending; and project development and project management.